Skip to content

Costa Rica · Region

Naranjo coffee

Specialty coffee from the Naranjo growing region of Costa Rica. Browse every active coffee below, or narrow by process, flavor, and roaster.

13 coffees in the catalog

Processes

Flavor notes

Brew methods

Roasters

Coffees

Costa Rica Naranjo, La Rosa by Seven Hills Coffee Roasters
Seven Hills Coffee Roasters

Costa Rica Naranjo, La Rosa

Costa Rica · Fully Washed

Costa Rica, Reposado by Kiss the Hippo Coffee
Kiss the Hippo Coffee

Costa Rica, Reposado

Costa Rica · Reposado Honey

Costa Rica - Sumava De Lourdes: Reposado Red Honey, Villa Sarchi by 3fe
3fe

Costa Rica - Sumava De Lourdes: Reposado Red Honey, Villa Sarchi

Costa Rica · Reposado Red Honey

LAVA CAKE: Costa Rica, Honey Process by Pirates of Coffee
Medium-Light
Pirates of Coffee

LAVA CAKE: Costa Rica, Honey Process

Costa Rica · Yellow Honey

Sumava De Lourdes: Black Moon, Villa Sarchi by 3fe
3fe

Sumava De Lourdes: Black Moon, Villa Sarchi

Costa Rica · Black Moon

Finca Amalita Micro-Lot Blend by Cortez Coffee Roasters
Medium
Cortez Coffee Roasters

Finca Amalita Micro-Lot Blend

Costa Rica · Mix of Micro-Lots: Yellow Honey, Naturals, and Anaerobic Natural

C
Orlando Coffee Roasters

Costa Rica Naranjo La Rosa

Costa Rica

Costa Rica - Sumava: Black Cherry, Villa Sarchi by 3fe
3fe

Costa Rica - Sumava: Black Cherry, Villa Sarchi

Costa Rica · Black Cherry

Costa Rica Pacamara by Coffee Tree Roastery
Coffee Tree Roastery

Costa Rica Pacamara

Costa Rica · Red Honey

Costa Rica by Copper Canyon Coffee Roasters
Medium
Copper Canyon Coffee Roasters

Costa Rica

Costa Rica

Costa Rica Hacienda Pilas SO by Quest Coffee Roasters
Medium
Quest Coffee Roasters

Costa Rica Hacienda Pilas SO

Costa Rica · Natural

Costa Rica - Sin Limites: Red Honey, Gesha by 3fe
3fe

Costa Rica - Sin Limites: Red Honey, Gesha

Costa Rica · Red Honey

Costa Rica by Daymaker Coffee Roasters
Medium
Daymaker Coffee Roasters

Costa Rica

Costa Rica